Saturday

 

2:30 - 3:30

Jessica, opening ceremony 

Elizabeth Strong - Sirens Fest Teacher 

Serpent Sirens, directed by Tatseena

Ana Ishtar -solo 

Luna Dance Collective, directed by Cecilia Cano 

CoMotion - troupe 

 

3:30 - 4:30

Jewels of Beladi, directed by Theresea Jade 

Julie Miyasaki - solo

BlackDiamond BellyDance, directed by WildCard BellyDance 
Stacey Price - solo

Madeline Anderson - solo

 

4:30 - 5:30

Whiskeyed Hips - duet

Lunascope, directed by Elizabeth Strong - Sirens Fest Teacher 

Susu Pampanin - Live Drumming 
Sister Sirens, Directed by Zyphire 

Ma*Shuqa Murjan - solo

Raks Jawhara - troupe

 

5:30 - 6:30

Erin Edana - solo

Jewels of the North - troupe

Shureen Aimar - solo

Em Jay - solo 

Crystal Weran - solo - Sirens Fest Teacher 

Hot Glitter, Directed by Amberetta 

 

6:30 - 7:00

Tatseena and Tim Bolling 

WildCard BellyDance - troupe

Rawiyah - solo

Dancers of NYX, directed by Shannon Burla - Sirens Fest Teacher

7:00 - 10:00 Sirens After Dark show

Joweh R.A.W. , directed by TerriAnne Gutierrez

Mizmar Band with Hector, Michael, Susu and friends and Katarina Ji, Nicole Fortuna, Philip Ruise & Malia De Felice & Nicole Maria

Kurdish Band with Raman Osman and Susu Pampanin and Kaeshi Chai (Sirens Fest Teacher)

Turkish/Balkan Band with Dan Cantrell and friends

(Dancers)

Fire show

Cassandra Holloway

Pauline Renee Persichilli

Aguilas De Fuego Duet - Juliano Wade 

Sunday

 

11:30 - 12:30

Charity Ananda - solo

Majida - solo

Desert Heat Dancers, directed by Norma Buffon

Hisae - solo

Raks Majida, directed by Wendy Kerr

Mari - solo

 

12:30 - 1:30

Katrina Ji - solo

Hoi Polloi Fusion Dance - directed by Trudie Hegel

Eyes on Fire  - solo

House of Inanna - directed by Petra Pino

Zillanah - solo

Alchemy, directed by Treja

Basinah - Sirens Fest Teacher 

 

1:30 - 2:30

Tatheer Rafiuddin - solo 

Christina Atencio and Victorio Shaw - duet

Orei Parker - solo

Melinda Earp/Sassy’ay 

Beladi Moon - duet

Moheet Solhova Belly Dance, directed by Laura Henderson 

 

2:30 - 3:30

Iselda Amar - solo

The Crown Jewels - directed by Mychelle Crown

Michelle Crown - solo 

Andalee - live music with Mike & Susu

Ravanna - solo

Troupe Dhyanis, directed by Dhyanis

 

3:30 - 4:30 

Anala- solo

Sugar Rush & Hannah Romanowski, directed by, Premila Krausse-Hill 

Samra El Helwa - solo

Gypsy Moon - solo

Shabnam - solo

Al Qamar - Duet 

Wiem and Sherifa - duet

 

4:30 - 6:00

Aya - solo

Sabrina Avalon - solo

Janessa Horner - solo

Pauline Persichilli - solo

Dancers of Janan, directed by TerriAnne Gutierrez

Nicole Maria - Sirens Fest Teacher 

Susu Pampanin, TerriAnne Gutierrez and Friends